North Hockey Association

North Hockey Association

Committees

North HA Council

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentJohn Scrini
Email01254 49088507903 981465
Deputy PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
SecretaryChris Reece
Email & Address01270 21304807803 249178
TreasurerTony Moore
Email & Address01482 66607501482 487591
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Email01302 85263207845 766440
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepChris Reece
Regional Welfare OfficerAli Willoughby
Email01132 81281407825 353748
IT Media officerChris Reece
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email
Deputy RDARay Everitt
Email01142 81687607954 160017
CompetitionsGawaine Hogg
Email07853 299609
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
PerformanceAnn Marshall
Email
Umpring: Represented by Annette Badger/Chris ReeceVacant Position
Co-OptedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
County Rep: CheshireTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
County Rep: CumbriaColin Cameron
Email01229 58486807917 796675
County Rep: DurhamVacant Position
County Rep: LancashireEunice Ellison
County Rep: NorthumberlandTim Lewis
Email
County Rep: YorkshireJon Bray
EH Relationship Manager Y'shire/HumberGary Johnson
EH Relationship Manager NE / CumbriaHarriet Tebbs
EH Relationship Manager NWHelen Clarke
Email
EH Relationship Manager NWJulie Longden
Email07718 980519

Currently on maternity leave

EH Regional AdministratorVacant Position

Now covered by Elaina Leithead in the Midlands Office

Other Roles

HomeWorkMobile
IT AdministratorAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
IT AdministratorChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178

Competitions Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanGawaine Hogg
Email07853 299609
Regional Technical Officiating OfficerMike Talbot
Email01777 70031607986 943966
Secretary : North Men's LeaguePeter Cocker
Email0191 385 959507979 383008
North Women's LeagueGill Cussons
Email0151 427 293007900 415044
Women's OrganiserAnn Edwards
Email01253 89071707759 573475
NHUAAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
England Hockey KO Competitions ChairmanRoger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107
NMHLJohn Scrini
Email01254 49088507903 981465
NHWLEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
North HA Hon SecChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178

Disciplinary Officers

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email0151 334 616307985 792648
Cheshire Discipline AdministratorDavid Ellcock0151 722 741307734 263314
Cumbria Discipline AdministratorDarran Illidge
Email01228 52700607971 535223
Durham Discipline AdministratorJohn Sale
Email01642 53470407836 719162
Lancashire Discipline AdministratorRobert Cobourne
Email07921 000692
Manx Discipline AdministratorJon Whiting
Email
Northumberland Discipline AdministratorGareth Mellor
Email & Address07912 863667
Yorkshire Discipline AdministratorRay Everitt
Email & Address01142 81687607954 160017

Performance Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanAnn Marshall
Co-optedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Chair, Durham JRPCLynsey Edwards
Email & Address01642 762280
Chair, Leeds JRPCJohn Dowley
Email01943 43007807866 639370
Vice Chair, Leeds JRPCBev Barstow
Chair Manchester JRPCJon Marshall
Email07584 045233
Vice Chair (Manchester JRPC)Louise Broome
Email01260 22773407899 950337
JAC/JDC Rep (Yorkshire)Phil Thomas
Email07801 550479
North YUAGGemma Jones
Email07446 855597
Chair Junior Competitions sub-groupBob Maltby
Email01904 70788707442 173367
Chair Youth panelHannah Norman
Email01132 26814607748 017447
Secretary NPCVacant Position

Louise Corkill Check Contact Details

CCC repGareth Tyler
Email
co-optedJulia Tapley
Email01482 632268
co-optedPenny Moorfield
Email01925 76469207836 745551

Coaching Sub-Commitee

ChairmanLewis Butcher
SecretaryJohn Dixon

Men's League Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanJohn Scrini
Email01254 49088507903 981465
SecretaryPeter Cocker
Email & Address0191 385 959507979 383008
TreasurerPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Fixtures Live CoordinatorTony Walker
Email & Address01924 52516307939 034141
Premier Division Coordinator & RegistrationPeter Cocker
Email & Address0191 385 959507979 383008
Division 1 Coordinator & RegistrationTony Walker
Email & Address01924 52516307939 034141
Division 2 (East) Coordinator & RegistrationPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Division 2 (West) Coordinator & RegistrationTim Lewis
Email & Address07789 035241
North East LeagueTim Lewis
Email07789 035241
North West LeaguePeter McInulty
Email & Address0151 334 616307985 792648
Yorkshire LeagueRuaridh Stewart
Email07793 089302
North HUAChris Blogg
Email07818 65626807811 210626
Club RepresentativesBill Ball
Email01565 87226307986 234703
Gawaine Hogg
Email07853 299609
NWHUA Co-OptedTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790

Women's League Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairClare Thompson
Email & Address01257 24900807961 645096
Hon SecretaryAnne Bryant
Email & Address01422 373774
Minute SecretaryJayne Smith
Email & Address01430 87353807967 171006
TreasurerEunice Ellison
Email & Address0151 922 466307766 016873
Umpire RepresentativeAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Premier Division Co-ordinatorGill Cussons
Email0151 427 293007900 415044
Division 1 Co-ordinatorAnne Bowring
Email0114 2464909007947 062337
Division 2 North East Co-ordinatorAndrew Nix
Email07557 10469407557 104694
Division 2 South East Co-ordinatorHenri Williams
Division 2 North West Co-ordinatorLeighan Bleasdale
Email01524 3654007794 269616
Dvision 2 South West Co-ordinatorBev Deakin
Email01302 85263207845 766440
Co-opted MemberGill Knowles
Email

County Secretaries & North H.A. Reps

Cheshire HA Hon SecretaryDawn Harrington
Email
Cheshire HA North HA RepTony Shutt
Email
Cumbria HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position
Cumbria HA North HA RepVacant Position
Northumberland HA North HA RepVacant Position
Durham HA Hon Secretary & North HA RepVacant Position
Lancashire HA North HA RepJulian Hickinbottom
IOM HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position
Yorkshire HA Hon SecretaryBridget Petty
Email

North HA Executive Committee

PresidentJohn Scrini
Deputy President (chair)Annette Badger
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
SecretaryChris Reece
TreasurerTony Moore
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepChris Reece
CompetitionsGawaine Hogg
PerformanceAnn Marshall
UmpiringAnnette Badger
Co-OptedChris Darling

North Masters Hockey Masters Contacts

HomeWorkMobile
North Masters Hockey CoordinatorTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Masters Hockey CoordinatorJosie Warburton
Email0114 43873120114 225246107795 334444
Over 60 Men's GatheringsTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Under 60 (39-59) Men's GatheringsBill Barton
Men's Over 40Carel Van Bentum
Email0161 724622007939 147935
Men's Over 45Brad King
Email07545 92579307545 925793
Men's Over 50Jon Randall-Paley
Email07811 415223
Men's Over 55John Stackhouse
Email01606 78346807840 68639807713 674343
Men's Over 60Gordon Gray
Email01924 26115507971 660287
Men's Over 65Alastair Robertson
Email0161 969 435007902 211406
Men's Over 70Roger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107

North Masters Hockey Unknown

There are currently no members of this committee known to the web site.

North Hockey Umpiring Association Management Committee

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Deputy President (Immediate Past President)Chris Todd
Chair Management CommitteeBrian Linfield
Email07449 340600
SecretaryChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178
TreasurerPeter Randall
Email0161 620 5421
Chair - North Umpire Selection PanelAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Chair - North RYUAGDavid Haynes
Email07961 721829
Welfare OfficerGemma Jones
Active MemberChris Blogg
Active MemberMark Watts
Email07769 262443
Rep for Cumbria HUAColin Cameron
Email01229 58486807917 796675
Rep for Lancashire HUAEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
Rep for North West HUAChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178
Rep for Northumberland & Durham HUARobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Rep for Yorkshire HUAJulie Blogg
Email
Rep for IOM HUA (Secretary)Alexandria Smith
Email
Co-opted MemberAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
EHODC: North HUA RepTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
NHUA Rep on NHMLChris Blogg
Email07818 65626807811 210626

North Hockey Umpiring Association North HUSP

HomeWorkMobile
ChairAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Panel Lead - PanelBrian Linfield
Email07449 340600
Panel Lead - PanelTom McCabe
Email0161 439 914807884 240112
Panel Lead - PanelJayne Smith
Email01430 87353807967 171006
Panel Lead - PanelJayne Smith
Email01430 87353807967 171006
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888
Umpire Coach DeveloperTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
North RYUAG RepDavid Haynes
Email07961 721829
Chair Indoor CommitteeRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Minute SecretaryChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178

North Hockey Umpiring Association Indoor Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Selector 1Jonathan Hull
Selector 2Matt Harrison
Email01704 63064407774 232676
Appointment SecretaryLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk