North Hockey Association

North Hockey Association

Committees

North HA Council

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
Deputy PresidentJohn Scrini
Email01254 882959
Immediate Past PresidentRoger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107
SecretaryChris Reece
Email & Address01270 21304807803 249178
TreasurerTony Moore
Email & Address01482 66607501482 487591
Vice PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepChris Reece
EH Non Executive DirectorAndy Tapley
EH VPChris Todd
Email0151 678 124407708 265388
Regional Welfare OfficerAli Willoughby01132 81281407825 353748
Information Officer - WebsiteAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
Information Officer - WebsiteMatt Harrison
Email01704 63064407774 232676
CompetitionsGawaine Hogg
Email07853 299609
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorChris Kingscott
Email01257 47364107425 142016
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
PerformanceAnn Marshall
Email
UmpiringColin Cameron
Email01229 58486807917 796675
UmpiringTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Co-OptedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Co-OptedEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
County Rep: CheshireBill Ball
Email01565 87226307986 234703
County Rep: Cheshire 2Tony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
County Rep: Cheshire 3Chris Todd
County Rep: CumbriaColin Cameron
Email01229 58486807917 796675
County Rep: DurhamRobin Hart
Email01642 89877507866 739387
County Rep: LancashireMiss June Birrell

No email Address

County Rep: LancashirePolly Howland
County Rep: Lancashire orJanet Metcalf
Email
County Rep: LancashireFrances Loffler-Thompson
Email
County Rep: LancashireJohn Scrini
County Rep: LancashirePeter Thomas
Email
County Rep: NorthumberlandGareth Mellor
Email
County Rep: NorthumberlandAdam Craggs Craggs
County Rep: YorkshireAndy Pettigrew
Email
County Rep: YorkshireNigel Herd
Email
County Rep: YorkshireRay Everitt
Email
County Rep: YorkshireJon Bray
County Rep: YorkshirePhil Thomas
Email
EH Relationship Manager Y'shire/HumberGary Johnson
EH Relationship Manager NE / CumbriaHarriet Tebbs
EH Relationship Manager NWJulie Longden
Email07718 980519
EH Regional AdministratorVacant Position

Competitions Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanGawaine Hogg
Email & Address07853 299609
Regional Technical Officiating OfficerMike Talbot
Email01777 70031607986 943966
Secretary : North Men's LeaguePeter Cocker
Email0191 385 959507979 383008
North Women's LeagueGill Cussons
Email0151 427 293007900 415 044
Women's OrganiserAnn Edwards
Email01253 89071707759 573475
NHUAAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
England Hockey KO Competitions ChairmanRoger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107
NMHLJohn Scrini
Email01254 882959
NHWLEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
North HA Hon SecChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178

Disciplinary Officers

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorChris Kingscott
Email01257 47364107425 142016
Cheshire Discipline AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email0151 334 616307985 792648
Cumbria Discipline AdministratorDarran Illidge
Email01228 52700607971 535223
Durham Discipline AdministratorJohn Sale
Email01642 53470407836 719162
Lancashire Discipline AdministratorChris Kingscott
Email01257 47364107425 142016
Manx Discipline AdministratorJon Whiting
Email
Northumberland Discipline AdministratorGareth Mellor
Email & Address07912 863667
Yorkshire Discipline AdministratorRay Everitt
Email & Address01142 81687607954 160017

Performance Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanAnn Marshall
Co-optedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Chair, Durham JRPCLynsey Edwards
Email & Address01642 762280
Chair, Leeds JRPCJohn Dowley
Email01943 43007807866 639370
Vice Chair, Leeds JRPCBev Barstow
Chair Manchester JRPCJon Marshall
Email07584 045233
Vice Chair (Manchester JRPC)Louise Broome
Email01260 22773407899 950337
JAC/JDC Rep (Yorkshire)Phil Thomas
Email07801 550479
North YUAGGemma Jones
Email07446 855597
Chair Junior Competitions sub-groupBob Maltby
Email01904 70788707442 173367
Chair Youth panelHannah Norman
Email01132 26814607748 017447
Secretary NPCVacant Position

Louise Corkill Check Contact Details

CCC repGareth Tyler
Email
co-optedJulia Tapley
Email01482 632268
co-optedPenny Moorfield
Email01925 76469207836 745551

Coaching Sub-Commitee

ChairmanLewis Butcher
SecretaryJohn Dixon

Men's League Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanJohn Scrini
Email01254 882959
SecretaryPeter Cocker
Email & Address0191 385 959507979 383008
TreasurerPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Fixtures Live CoordinatorTony Walker
Email & Address01924 52516307939 034141
Premier Division Coordinator & RegistrationPeter Cocker
Email & Address0191 385 959507979 383008
Division 1 Coordinator & RegistrationTony Walker
Email & Address01924 52516307939 034141
Division 2 (East) Coordinator & RegistrationPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Division 2 (West) Coordinator & RegistrationSteve Holmes
Email & Address07766 972317
North East LeagueTim Lewis
Email0191 257330307789 035241
North West LeaguePeter McInulty
Email & Address0151 334 616307985 792648
Yorkshire LeagueRuaridh Stewart
Email07793 089302
North HUAChris Blogg
Email07818 65626807811 210626
Club RepresentativesBill Ball
Email01565 87226307986 234703
Gawaine Hogg
Email07853 299609
NWHUA Co-OptedTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790

Women's League Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairAnne Bryant
Email & Address01422 373774
Minute SecretaryJayne Smith
Email & Address01430 87353807967 171006
TreasurerEunice Ellison
Email & Address0151 922 466307766 016873
Umpire RepresentativeAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Premier Division Co-ordinatorGill Cussons
Email0151 427 293007900 415 044
Division 1 Co-ordinatorAnne Bowring
Email0114 2464909007947 062337
Division 2 North East Co-ordinatorAndrew Nix
Email44755710469407557 104694
Division 2 South East Co-ordinatorMandy Trotter
Email01482 888315
Division 2 South East Umpire Co-ordinatorGill Meachen
Email01484 30424207917 834081
Division 2 North West Co-ordinatorClive Loffler-Thompson
Email01772 61071707852 974405
Dvision 2 South West Co-ordinatorBev Deakin
Email01302 85263207845 766440
Results Division 2 North East & South EastHenri Bristow
Email
Co-opted MemberGill Knowles
Email

County Secretaries & North H.A. Reps

Cheshire HA Hon SecretarySimon Jones / Chester
Email
Cheshire HA North HA RepBill Ball
Email
Cumbria HA Hon SecretarySteve Hornsby
Email
Cumbria HA North HA RepColin Cameron
Email
Northumberland HA Hon Secretary & North HA RepGareth Mellor
Email
Northumberland HA North HA RepAdam Craggs Craggs
Durham HA Hon Secretary & North HA RepRobin Hart
Email
County Rep: Lancashire orJanet Metcalf
Lancashire HA Hon Secretary & RepFrances Loffler-Thompson
Email
Lancashire HA North HA RepJohn Scrini
Email
Lancashire HA North HA RepPeter Thomas
Email
Lancashire HA North HA RepMiss June Birrell
IOM HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position

Debbie Shimmin (not yet set up on the NHA System)

Yorkshire HA Hon SecretaryBridget Petty
Email
Yorkshire HA North HA RepAndy Pettigrew
Email
Yorkshire HA North HA RepRay Everitt
Email
Yorkshire HA North HA RepNigel Herd
Email
Yorkshire HA North HA RepJon Bray

North HA Executive Committee

PresidentChris Regan
Deputy President (chair)John Scrini
Immediate Past PresidentRoger Lomas
SecretaryChris Reece
TreasurerTony Moore
Vice PresidentAnnette Badger
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepChris Reece
EH Non Executive DirectorAndy Tapley
CompetitionsAnne Bryant
MastersTony Taig
PerformanceAnn Marshall
UmpiringAnnette Badger
Co-OptedEunice Ellison
Co-OptedChris Darling

North Masters Hockey Masters Contacts

HomeWorkMobile
North Masters Hockey CoordinatorTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Masters Hockey CoordinatorJosie Warburton
Email0114 43873120114 225246107795 334444
Over 60 Men's GatheringsRoger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107
Under 60 (39-59) Men's GatheringsBill Barton
Men's Over 40John Dixon
Email07713 069200
Men's Over 45Gary Brown
Email0161 980 615707887 988722
Men's Over 50Jon Randall-Paley
Email07811 415223
Men's Over 55John Stackhouse
Email01606 78346807840 68639807713 674343
Men's Over 60Gordon Gray
Email01924 26115507971 660287
Men's Over 65Alastair Robertson
Email0161 969 435007902 211406
Men's Over 70Roger Lomas
Email0114 230 456307860 731107

North Hockey Umpiring Association Management Committee

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Chair Management CommitteeBrian Linfield
Email07449 340600
Deputy President (Immediate Past President)Chris Todd
SecretaryChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178
TreasurerPeter Randall
Email0161 620 5421
Chair - North Umpire Selection PanelAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Chair - North RYUAGVacant Position
Welfare OfficerGemma Jones
Active MemberLou Robinson
Active MemberTerry Norwood
Email01925 72666807810 005485
Rep for Cumbria HUAColin Cameron
Email01229 58486807917 796675
Rep for Lancashire HUAEunice Ellison
Email0151 922 466307766 016873
Rep for North West HUAChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178
Rep for Northumberland & Durham HUARobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Rep for Yorkshire HUAJulie Blogg
Email
Rep for IOM HUAHayley Crowe
Email
Co-opted MemberAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
EHODC: North HUA RepTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
NHUA Rep on NHMLChris Blogg
Email07818 65626807811 210626

North Hockey Umpiring Association North HUSP

HomeWorkMobile
ChairAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Panel Lead - Panel TBCBrian Linfield
Email07449 340600
Panel Lead - Panel TBCTom McCabe
Email0161 439 914807884 240112
Panel Lead - Panel TBCAndrew Eland
Email0161 724 545107795 416499
Panel Lead - Panel TBCJayne Smith
Email01430 87353807967 171006
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888
Umpire Coach DeveloperTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
North RYUAG RepVacant Position
Chair Indoor CommitteeRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Minute SecretaryChris Reece
Email01270 21304807803 249178

North Hockey Umpiring Association Indoor Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Selector 1Jonathan Hull
Selector 2Vacant Position
Appointment SecretaryLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk